Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0884,404
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7684,206
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7694,206
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0924,407
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9515,562
AzulArgentina 9,1545,688
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,64510,343
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25311,343
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,26910,110
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,35110,160
AmberleyAustralia 15,0739,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2655,758
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5115,910
AimoresBrazil 8,0324,991
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4674,640
AltamiraBrazil 5,8743,650
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0813,779
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2305,114
ApodiBrazil 6,8854,278
AracajuBrazil 7,4234,613
AracuaiBrazil 7,7254,801
AragarcasBrazil 7,1734,458
AraxaBrazil 7,7684,827
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1864,466
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2622,027
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1802,597
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9061,185
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3642,712
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,033642
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,099683
AbecheChad 9,7526,060
AntofagastaChile 7,5154,670
AricaChile 6,9544,321
AltaiChina 9,7826,079
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7642,960
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6992,920
AraucaColombia 4,1522,580
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7811,728
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8711,784
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9081,807
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0345,614
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3065,783
AswanEgypt 9,8156,099
AsyutEgypt 9,4415,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4872,167
AsmaraEritrea 10,9626,812
AssabEritrea 11,4137,092
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4877,138
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8334,246
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4445,247
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,97611,170
AccraGhana 8,7125,414
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0214,985
AthensGreece 8,0965,031
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1185,045
AasiaatGreenland 3,1801,976
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5182,186
AputiteqGreenland 3,8252,377
AkureyriIceland 4,3902,728
AgraIndia 11,8137,341
AhmedabadIndia 12,0687,499
AkolaIndia 12,4687,748
AllahabadIndia 12,0967,517
AmritsarIndia 11,2476,989
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8149,206
AbadanIran 10,2166,348
ArakIran 9,9596,188
AlbengaItaly 6,6564,136
AlgheroItaly 6,8794,275
AmendolaItaly 7,3214,549
AnconaItaly 7,0384,374
ArezzoItaly 6,9394,312
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4375,243
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4845,272
AbashiriJapan 9,3505,810
AburatsuJapan 11,0856,888
AikawaJapan 10,1766,324
AjiroJapan 10,4386,486
AkitaJapan 9,9366,174
AkuneJapan 11,0806,885
AomoriJapan 9,8016,090
AsahikawaJapan 9,4515,873
AsosanJapan 10,9636,812
AmmanJordan 9,3555,813
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0746,260
AinaziLatvia 6,7254,179
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0868,753
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2978,884
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3798,935
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0258,715
AtarMauritania 6,5684,082
AgalegaMauritius 14,4038,950
AcapulcoMexico 3,5512,206
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9536,185
AltaiMongolia 9,9956,211
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0176,225
AgadirMorocco 6,1883,845
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0153,738
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7239,149
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2588,860
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8918,632
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8878,629
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6142,246
AgadezNiger 8,5095,288
AsuncionParaguay 7,9774,957
ArequipaPeru 6,7154,173
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7977,952
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2215,730
AradRomania 7,3544,570
AjanRussia 8,3465,186
AldanRussia 8,4195,232
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4345,241
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2615,133
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7645,446
AnadyrRussia 6,2623,891
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9094,293
ArmavirRussia 8,5435,309
AstrakhanRussia 8,7575,442
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2496,990
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5393,442
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2573,888
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3923,972
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3453,943
Abu HamedSudan 10,2166,348
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8376,734
AqiqSudan 10,6616,625
ArbaatSudan 10,4436,489
AromaSudan 10,7236,663
AtbaraSudan 10,4136,471
Abu KamalSyria 9,4425,868
AleppoSyria 9,0755,640
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6398,475
AtakpameTogo 8,6645,384
AdanaTurkey 8,8975,528
AfyonTurkey 8,4675,261
AnkaraTurkey 8,5115,289
AntalyaTurkey 8,6295,362
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9906,208
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3573,329
AberporthUk 5,4063,360
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4283,373
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2195,107
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0465,000
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1146,906
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1046,900
ArtigasUruguay 8,5555,316
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,354841
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,517943
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4472,142
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Ada, MnUsa 1,423885
Adrian, MiUsa 417259
Aiken, ScUsa 1,094680
Akron, OhUsa 345214
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3291,448
Albany, GaUsa 1,354842
Albany, New YorkUsa 464288
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,123698
Albion, NeUsa 1,525948
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5151,563
Aledo, IlUsa 997620
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,490926
Algona, IaUsa 1,182735
Alice, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 465289
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9101,187
Alma, MiUsa 459285
Alpena, MichiganUsa 368229
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5951,612
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1231,319
Amherst, MaUsa 552343
Amite, LaUsa 1,7371,079
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8833,034
Anderson, InUsa 680422
Anderson, ScUsa 1,008626
Angelica, NyUsa 214133
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 417259
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8852,414
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6241,009
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8641,158
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 950591
Ashland, WiUsa 981609
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4702,156
Atchison, KsUsa 1,381858
Athens, GaUsa 1,128701
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,192741
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 614382
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2544,508
Auburn, NeUsa 1,431889
Augusta, GaUsa 1,163723
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5581,590
Aurora, IlUsa 725450
Austin, TxUsa 2,1911,362
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7146,036
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2166,348
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9152,433
AdenYemen 11,5887,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -