Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6826,638
BustAfghanistan 10,8806,761
BatnaAlgeria 7,0554,384
BecharAlgeria 6,6884,156
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9014,288
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7834,215
BiskraAlgeria 7,0754,396
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6034,725
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9317,414
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0607,494
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0657,497
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0217,470
ByrdAntarctica 13,9778,686
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3215,792
BarilocheArgentina 9,4635,880
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9515,562
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7679,797
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51410,262
BrestBelarus 7,0774,398
BrusselsBelgium 6,0303,747
Belize CityBelize 3,0201,877
BeninBenin 8,8605,506
BohiconBenin 8,7725,451
BermudaBermuda 1,7921,114
BageBrazil 8,7245,421
BambuiBrazil 7,8534,880
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0785,020
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9534,321
BarcelosBrazil 5,2253,247
BarraBrazil 7,1024,414
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4474,006
BarreirasBrazil 7,1144,421
BelémBrazil 5,8823,655
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9394,933
BelterraBrazil 5,6943,538
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8594,262
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5645,322
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3044,539
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3414,562
BrevesBrazil 5,8033,606
BurgasBulgaria 7,9914,966
BurundiBurundi 11,7617,308
BatouriCameroon 9,9676,194
Bagotville, QcCanada 833517
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2412,014
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5261,570
Banff, AbCanada 2,8161,750
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 343213
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0021,244
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6211,629
Bissett, MbCanada 1,474916
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0781,912
Bonavista, NfCanada 300187
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7071,061
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9011,181
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4561,526
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5262,191
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2722,033
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3036,403
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1806,326
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9866,205
BeijingChina 10,5916,582
BarranquillaColombia 3,6682,279
Benito SalasColombia 4,5392,821
BogotáColombia 4,3592,709
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8784,274
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9476,802
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8476,740
BaniDominican Republic 2,9451,830
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9331,822
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9131,810
BahariyaEgypt 9,1935,713
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2815,767
BiarritzFrance 6,0263,744
BordeauxFrance 6,0113,735
BrestFrance 5,5773,466
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9126,159
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9106,158
BitamGabon 9,9186,163
BanjulGambia 6,8024,227
BerlinGermany 6,4764,024
BrockenGermany 6,3573,950
BokeGuinea 7,1344,433
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0024,351
BudapestHungary 7,1244,427
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1394,437
BangaloreIndia 13,3028,266
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8928,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7547,925
BikanerIndia 11,5787,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0369,344
BabolsarIran 9,8556,124
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9396,797
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6295,984
Bandar LengehIran 10,9266,789
BirjandIran 10,5286,542
BushehrIran 10,4846,515
BaghdadIraq 9,7356,049
BasraIraq 10,1726,321
BelmulletIreland 4,9893,100
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1613,207
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4184,609
BergamoItaly 6,6604,139
BolognaItaly 6,8354,247
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7174,174
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4674,640
BrindisiItaly 7,5294,679
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3155,167
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1565,068
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6395,990
BeirutLebanon 9,1715,699
BenghaziLibya 8,3085,163
BirzaiLithuania 6,8564,260
BitolaMacedonia 7,7214,798
BlantyreMalawi 13,1548,174
BvumbweMalawi 13,1798,189
BintuluMalaysia 14,6629,111
BamakoMali 7,5494,691
Bko-SMali 7,5624,699
BougounMali 7,6814,773
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3603,952
BaitagMongolia 9,9956,211
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6265,981
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7116,034
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8966,149
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0116,221
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0346,235
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7886,083
BulganMongolia 9,7346,049
BhamawMyanmar 12,4587,741
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7079,139
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0428,726
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5422,201
BilmaNiger 8,7685,448
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5285,299
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6153,489
BergenNorway 5,6423,506
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6433,507
BjornoyaNorway 5,6103,486
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7633,581
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7533,575
BadinPakistan 11,7647,310
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3727,067
BalakotPakistan 10,9116,780
BarkhanPakistan 11,2576,995
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8542,395
BascoPhilippines 12,5647,807
BialystokPoland 6,9824,339
BejaPortugal 5,8633,643
BragancaPortugal 5,7413,568
BistritaRomania 7,4724,643
BucharestRomania 7,7574,820
BajkitRussia 8,3015,158
BarabinskRussia 8,8105,474
BarnaulRussia 9,1005,655
BerezovoRussia 7,6544,756
BiserRussia 8,0244,986
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2535,750
BogdarinRussia 9,0415,618
BogucanyRussia 8,6685,387
BomnakRussia 8,7575,442
BorRussia 8,2785,144
BorzjaRussia 9,4475,870
BratskRussia 8,9055,534
BelgradeSerbia 7,3984,597
BoSierra Leone 7,6054,726
BontheSierra Leone 7,5794,710
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9684,330
BerberaSomalia 11,7997,332
BusanSouth Korea 10,7996,711
BadajozSpain 5,8923,662
BarcelonaSpain 6,4033,979
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9373,689
BabanusaSudan 10,4826,514
BaselSwitzerland 6,4123,985
BernSwitzerland 6,4434,004
BangkokThailand 13,6388,475
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6168,461
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2448,230
BizerteTunisia 7,2064,478
BalikesirTurkey 8,2395,120
BursaTurkey 8,2655,136
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1886,331
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1463,198
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2093,237
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2083,236
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5723,463
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6403,505
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7473,571
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4852,166
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2301,386
Baltimore, MdUsa 544338
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0303,126
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0303,126
Batesville, MsUsa 1,409875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7951,115
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7311,076
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 666414
Bedford, MaUsa 708440
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,043648
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5992,237
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5113,425
Bethlehem, NhUsa 595370
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8693,026
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6292,876
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 490304
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3021,431
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 319198
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,287800
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3362,073
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7041,059
Blacksburg, VaUsa 717445
Blackville, ScUsa 1,154717
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3362,073
Blakely, GaUsa 1,488925
Block Island, RiUsa 606377
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3001,429
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9401,827
Booneville, MsUsa 1,271790
Boonton, NjUsa 510317
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 694431
Bowler, WiUsa 779484
Bowling Green, KyUsa 925575
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,096681
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1201,317
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 582362
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,403872
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 837520
Brockport W, NyUsa 12679
Brodhead, WiUsa 817508
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7151,066
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,591989
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5551,588
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,245774
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1351,948
Buckhannon, WvUsa 520323
Bucyrus, OhUsa 430267
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9458
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8031,120
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 750466
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,015631
Burlington, VtUsa 508315
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1621,965
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3156,410
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9882,478
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8572,397
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9568,051
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -