Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7166,659
ChlefAlgeria 6,6594,138
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0424,376
CeresArgentina 8,3655,198
ChamicalArgentina 8,3365,180
ChepesArgentina 8,4375,243
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0116,221
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6115,351
CórdobaArgentina 8,4755,267
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4855,273
CorrientesArgentina 8,1795,083
CairnsAustralia 14,8499,227
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8059,821
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61710,947
CedunaAustralia 16,86910,482
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5099,637
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5389,655
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8649,858
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8029,198
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2079,450
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02310,578
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6247,845
CharnocksBarbados 3,8942,420
CotonouBenin 8,8605,506
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1645,073
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3305,177
CabroboBrazil 7,0654,390
CaceresBrazil 6,9954,346
CaetiteBrazil 7,4214,612
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1474,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5614,698
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0164,981
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1465,062
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8604,263
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7704,828
CaparaoBrazil 8,0945,030
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5674,702
CaratingaBrazil 8,0104,978
CaravelasBrazil 7,9544,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3674,578
CarolinaBrazil 6,5144,048
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1775,082
CataguasesBrazil 8,1415,059
CatalaoBrazil 7,5834,712
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8424,873
CaxiasBrazil 6,4894,032
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5895,337
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0314,369
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1335,054
ChapecoBrazil 8,3275,175
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6284,119
CipoBrazil 7,3554,570
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5194,051
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8734,892
CordeiroBrazil 8,2215,108
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2564,509
CorumbaBrazil 7,3224,550
CoximBrazil 7,3514,568
CrateusBrazil 6,6704,145
CuiabaBrazil 6,9944,346
CuritibaBrazil 8,2705,139
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7081,683
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1921,983
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7801,728
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0481,272
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8632,401
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9751,227
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9621,841
Chapais, QcCanada 767477
Charlo, NbCanada 1,120696
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,311814
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,311815
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Chatham, NbCanada 1,150715
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3071,434
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,135705
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,569975
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9571,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7002,299
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0471,894
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5231,568
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 569354
Comox, BcCanada 3,4822,164
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0811,915
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3001,429
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5441,581
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8281,757
ChicoChile 10,0606,251
ChillanChile 8,9515,562
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9645,570
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9524,942
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9416,177
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7785,455
ChangchunChina 9,9816,202
ChangduChina 11,6937,266
ChangshaChina 11,9267,411
ChengduChina 11,7437,297
ChongqingChina 11,8617,371
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0252,501
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0134,358
CamagueyCuba 2,4761,538
CasablancaCuba 2,2911,424
ChebCzech Republic 6,5644,079
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2503,884
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8111,747
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8671,782
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8621,779
CanarEcuador 5,1353,191
CairoEgypt 9,2175,728
CaenFrance 5,8043,607
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0673,770
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0623,146
CocobeachGabon 9,8506,121
CologneGermany 6,1833,842
ChiosGreece 8,2255,111
CorfuGreece 7,7314,804
ConakryGuinea 7,3344,557
CatacamasHonduras 3,2542,022
CholutecaHonduras 3,4512,145
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3868,318
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3037,645
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3037,645
ChahbaharIran 11,3347,043
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0693,150
ClonesIreland 5,1643,209
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0873,161
CorkIreland 5,1653,209
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1673,211
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0224,364
CameriItaly 6,6014,102
CampobassoItaly 7,2494,505
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0234,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0634,389
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9484,318
Cape MeleItaly 6,6644,141
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3964,596
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5584,697
CerviaItaly 6,9194,300
CiampinoItaly 7,0964,409
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8174,236
Cisa PassItaly 6,7494,194
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0314,369
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7624,202
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6184,734
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5884,715
ChibaJapan 10,3426,427
ChichibuJapan 10,3466,429
ChichijimaJapan 11,0816,886
ChoshiJapan 10,2976,399
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1695,698
ChilekaMalawi 13,1548,174
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9218,029
ChitipaMalawi 12,5687,810
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8981,801
ComitanMexico 3,2732,034
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3537,676
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7266,044
ChoirMongolia 9,9716,196
CasablancaMorocco 6,1393,815
ChindeMozambique 13,4858,380
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5528,421
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9018,639
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6529,105
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2818,874
CondegaNicaragua 3,4312,132
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0948,758
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0436,862
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5466,553
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7156,658
ChhorPakistan 11,7087,275
ChitralPakistan 10,7116,656
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0965,031
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7874,839
CajamarcaPeru 5,6453,508
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5433,444
ChiclayoPeru 5,6063,483
ChimbotePeru 5,8683,646
CuzcoPeru 6,4013,978
CzestochowaPoland 6,9104,294
CoimbraPortugal 5,7033,544
CalafatRomania 7,6074,727
CeahlauRomania 7,5634,700
ClujRomania 7,4444,626
ConstantaRomania 7,9294,927
CraiovaRomania 7,6404,747
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5204,052
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3474,565
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6254,117
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9283,684
Cape UelenRussia 5,6753,526
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2255,733
CaraRussia 8,7165,416
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7764,832
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3933,972
ChitaRussia 9,3105,785
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3015,780
CokurdahRussia 6,7604,201
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6175,355
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1188,152
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1626,315
CaceresSpain 5,8963,664
CadizSpain 6,0673,770
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1033,792
CordobaSpain 6,1003,791
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0218,713
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4048,329
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7608,551
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0758,125
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9448,043
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6798,500
ChumphonThailand 13,9958,696
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1065,037
CorumTurkey 8,5825,333
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3426,427
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5123,425
CernovcyUkraine 7,4634,638
ChernigovUkraine 7,5194,672
CarrascoUruguay 9,0405,618
ColoniaUruguay 8,9555,565
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1931,984
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,108688
Cambridge, MdUsa 588365
Camden, ScUsa 1,080671
Canton, NyUsa 381237
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,423885
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 986613
Caribou, MeUsa 960597
Carlinville, IlUsa 998620
Casper, WyUsa 2,1841,357
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3862,104
Chambersburg, PaUsa 435270
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 849528
Charles City, IaUsa 1,102685
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,199745
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,195743
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 614381
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 945587
Charlottesville, VaUsa 617383
Chaska, MnUsa 1,138707
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,078670
Chazy, NyUsa 531330
Chelsea, VtUsa 559347
Cheraw, ScUsa 994618
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9501,212
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0981,303
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 713443
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 717446
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5152,184
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 362225
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0881,298
Cincinnati, KyUsa 673418
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 656408
Circleville, OhUsa 536333
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,314816
Clark, SdUsa 1,485923
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,466911
Clarksville, TnUsa 978608
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1651,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 319198
Clinton, IaUsa 883549
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7913,598
Coldwater, MiUsa 492306
College Park, MdUsa 556346
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1751,352
Columbia, MoUsa 1,197744
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,086675
Columbus, GaUsa 728452
Columbus, InUsa 754469
Columbus, KsUsa 1,511939
Columbus, OhioUsa 496308
Conception, MoUsa 1,352840
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,581982
Conway, ArUsa 1,445898
Conway, ScUsa 1,071666
Cooperstown, NyUsa 362225
Corning, ArUsa 1,302809
Cornwall, VtUsa 515320
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3941,487
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9661,221
Cortland, NyUsa 282175
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4622,151
Covington, LaUsa 1,6861,047
Covington, TnUsa 1,239770
Crete, NeUsa 1,474916
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2211,380
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5675,945
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5675,945
CaracasVenezuela 3,8762,409
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2352,632
CoroVenezuela 3,7022,300
ChipataZambia 12,8047,957
ChomaZambia 12,6037,831
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2918,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -