Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0895,026
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8994,287
DavisAntarctica 16,94810,532
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6829,745
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4969,630
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48910,247
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6869,748
DhakaBangladesh 12,4677,747
D’UccleBelgium 6,0303,747
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7874,839
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8614,264
DouradosBrazil 7,7424,811
DoualaCameroon 9,6315,985
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8031,121
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7551,091
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1691,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7882,354
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7891,112
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 791492
Dryden, OnCanada 1,227762
DuianChina 11,1246,912
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3994,598
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5747,192
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7661,719
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9041,805
DabaaEgypt 8,9475,560
DakhlaEgypt 9,4265,857
DijonFrance 6,2673,894
DresdenGermany 6,5824,090
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5792,845
DebrecenHungary 7,2794,523
DalatangiIceland 4,5972,857
DaltonganjIndia 12,3027,645
DarbhangaIndia 12,1107,526
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0887,512
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0877,511
DumkaIndia 12,3437,670
DwarkaIndia 12,0037,459
DezfulIran 10,0526,246
DublinIreland 5,2513,263
DecimomannuItaly 7,0094,356
DobbiacoItaly 6,7574,199
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2685,138
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3125,787
DagorettiKenya 12,1827,570
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9664,329
DedzaMalawi 12,9968,076
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3106,407
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5685,945
DaweiMyanmar 13,5918,446
De BiltNetherlands 6,0153,738
De KooyNetherlands 5,9493,697
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9453,695
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9798,687
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4438,975
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6959,132
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6749,118
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8203,617
DalbandinPakistan 11,1496,928
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1006,897
DirPakistan 10,7796,698
DroshPakistan 10,7396,673
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0778,126
DohaQatar 10,8696,754
DorohoiRomania 7,5194,673
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8994,287
DudinkaRussia 7,3914,593
DzardzanRussia 7,3724,581
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6976,647
DakarSenegal 6,6334,122
DaruSierra Leone 7,6754,769
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8148,584
DamazinSudan 10,9336,794
DongolaSudan 10,0456,242
DamascusSyria 9,2675,759
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2675,759
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3215,792
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3286,418
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8147,963
DjerbaTunisia 7,5264,677
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1035,657
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2493,262
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3343,314
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9324,929
DonetskUkraine 8,1175,044
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0736,881
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,086675
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 627390
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9321,201
Danville, IlUsa 819509
Darlington, ScUsa 1,022635
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0141,873
David City, NeUsa 1,476917
Dayton, OhUsa 573356
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0191,876
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,520944
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2592,025
Decatur, IlUsa 892554
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4791,541
Delaware, OhUsa 502312
Delphine, InUsa 690429
Denton, MdUsa 588365
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1491,336
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,189739
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8331,761
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,334829
Detroit, MichiganUsa 356221
Dickson, TnUsa 1,081672
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6591,652
Dixon, IlUsa 883549
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8471,148
Dover, DeUsa 588365
Dover, TnUsa 1,121697
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0761,290
Dubuque, IaUsa 929577
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,062660
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,021635
Durham, NhUsa 683424
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1223,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -