Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1424,438
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2394,498
EsquelArgentina 9,6606,003
EzeizaArgentina 8,9755,577
East SaleAustralia 16,10710,009
Esperance (po)Australia 17,88111,112
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88011,111
EssendonAustralia 16,26810,109
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2375,118
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6895,399
EspinosaBrazil 7,5014,661
Earlton, OnCanada 425264
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7081,683
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7071,682
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7091,683
Edson, AbCanada 2,9011,803
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4101,497
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9011,182
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7762,347
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0512,518
ErlianChina 10,2446,366
El CaranoColombia 4,2242,625
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4153,986
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8661,781
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9321,822
El ArishEgypt 9,2955,776
El TorEgypt 9,5205,916
ErfurtGermany 6,4253,992
EssenGermany 6,1603,828
EsfahanIran 10,2016,339
EilatIsrael 9,4935,899
EsashiJapan 9,7236,042
EldoretKenya 11,9227,408
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7676,069
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1003,790
EeldeNetherlands 6,0473,758
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5252,191
EnuguNigeria 9,2675,758
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2435,122
EvoraPortugal 5,8303,623
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4305,860
EkimcanRussia 8,8275,485
Elat’MaRussia 7,7314,804
ElistaRussia 8,5805,332
ErbogacenRussia 8,3325,178
EssejRussia 7,5494,691
Ed DueimSudan 10,6016,588
El FasherSudan 10,1126,284
El GeneinaSudan 9,9036,154
El ObeidSudan 10,5156,534
El ShowakSudan 10,8186,722
En NahudSudan 10,4196,474
EdirneTurkey 7,9994,971
ErzincanTurkey 8,9105,537
ErzurumTurkey 8,9785,579
EskisehirTurkey 8,3875,212
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8476,119
EntebbeUganda 11,7417,296
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3303,312
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3673,335
East Tawas, MiUsa 336209
Eastman, GaUsa 1,331827
Eastport, MeUsa 996619
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9941,239
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,604997
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6981,676
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 529329
Elko, NvUsa 2,9891,858
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6331,015
Elmira, NyUsa 261162
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9701,846
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 543338
Erie, PaUsa 183114
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,476917
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4712,157
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,459907
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6562,272
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6421,020
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5881,608
Evansville, InUsa 923574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -