Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5376,548
FarahAfghanistan 10,7076,654
FormosaArgentina 8,0595,008
ForrestAustralia 17,21310,697
FrancistownBotswana 12,9518,048
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0594,387
FloraniaBrazil 6,9884,342
FlorestaBrazil 7,1174,422
FlorianoBrazil 6,6914,158
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5205,294
FormosaBrazil 7,3424,563
FortalezaBrazil 6,6614,139
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0985,032
FrancaBrazil 7,8464,876
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0341,264
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7361,700
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6541,649
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3692,093
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6191,627
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3742,097
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8371,763
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2121,996
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9891,857
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,036644
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,045649
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3411,455
FayaChad 9,3015,780
FamagustaCyprus 8,9685,573
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0353,750
FarafraEgypt 9,2335,738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3716,445
FichtelbergGermany 6,5764,086
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3333,936
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7434,811
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8111,747
FaranahGuinea 7,5264,677
FalconaraItaly 7,0284,367
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8744,272
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3154,546
FonniItaly 6,9794,337
FrontoneItaly 6,9934,346
FrosinoneItaly 7,1544,446
FukauraJapan 9,8506,121
FukueJapan 11,0576,871
FukuiJapan 10,4516,495
FukuokaJapan 10,9146,782
FukushimaJapan 10,1146,285
FukuyamaJapan 10,7246,664
FushikiJapan 10,3456,429
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0556,248
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5419,036
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7779,183
FunchalMadeira 5,4693,399
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6662,278
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3243,930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7253,557
FaroPortugal 5,9123,674
FerganaRussia 10,2366,361
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4404,623
FalunSweden 6,1433,817
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7863,595
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2415,121
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7252,936
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,519944
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,076668
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,171728
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,407874
Farmington, MeUsa 762474
Farmington, MnUsa 1,092679
Farmington, MoUsa 1,089677
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,573978
Fayette, IaUsa 1,021635
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,505935
Fayetteville, NcUsa 960597
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,533953
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,452903
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7801,728
Findlay, OhUsa 453281
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9041,805
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 360224
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 727452
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1371,328
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,182735
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0461,271
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8931,177
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,452902
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,578980
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 560348
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Framingham, MaUsa 664413
Frankfort, KyUsa 783487
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8811,169
Franklin, PaUsa 297184
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 657409
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4732,158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,488924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -