Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8556,746
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8356,733
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0904,406
General PicoArgentina 8,9625,569
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7785,455
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6715,388
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8609,855
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94411,151
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,76510,418
GrazAustria 6,9424,314
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1835,707
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2555,751
GomelBelarus 7,4344,620
GrodnoBelarus 6,9954,347
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2644,514
GoianiaBrazil 7,3744,582
GoiasBrazil 7,2604,511
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9274,926
GrajauBrazil 6,4143,986
GuairaBrazil 7,9554,943
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6854,154
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8414,873
GarouaCameroon 9,5155,913
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,9861,234
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7811,107
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4092,118
Golden, BcCanada 2,9151,811
Goose, NfCanada 1,7571,092
Gore Bay, OnCanada 354220
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0801,914
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,160721
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,425885
GanzhouChina 12,1497,550
GuangzhouChina 12,4677,747
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8021,741
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0923,164
GonderEthiopia 11,0916,892
GourdonFrance 6,1583,827
GrenobleFrance 6,4293,995
GeisenheimGermany 6,2983,913
GorlitzGermany 6,6494,132
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1623,829
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3952,110
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5892,852
GoaIndia 12,9008,016
GuwahatiIndia 12,2077,586
GelaItaly 7,5284,678
GenoaItaly 6,6804,151
GhediItaly 6,7134,172
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4554,632
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2454,502
GrossetoItaly 6,9334,308
GrottaglieItaly 7,5024,662
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9194,300
GuidoniaItaly 7,0934,408
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2085,100
GifuJapan 10,4976,523
GaoMali 7,9214,922
GuamMariana Islands 12,2447,609
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3792,100
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2292,006
GuaymasMexico 3,3052,054
GaluutMongolia 9,9716,196
GemertNetherlands 6,0743,774
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,605
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2058,827
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
GayaNiger 8,5275,299
GardermoenNorway 5,9413,692
GeiloNorway 5,7833,594
GdanskPoland 6,6554,135
GalatiRomania 7,7984,846
Gor’KijRussia 7,7094,790
GorznyjRussia 8,9225,544
GridinoRussia 6,6064,105
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2837,633
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6207,221
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,4163,987
GijonSpain 5,7303,561
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3686,443
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8206,724
GoteborgSweden 6,1143,799
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1043,793
GothenburgSweden 6,1143,799
GunnarnSweden 6,0063,732
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3923,972
GabesTunisia 7,4554,633
GafsaTunisia 7,3264,552
GiresunTurkey 8,7445,434
GoztepeTurkey 8,2145,105
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8076,094
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8706,133
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2763,279
GajvoronUkraine 7,6824,774
GeniceskUkraine 8,1195,045
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,398869
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1493,200
Galva, IlUsa 915569
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0991,304
Geneva, NeUsa 1,554966
Genoa, NeUsa 1,554966
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1551,339
Glenville, WvUsa 536333
Gloversville, NyUsa 413257
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0791,914
Goldsboro, NcUsa 925575
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9091,187
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7151,066
Grafton, NdUsa 1,445898
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8811,169
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,581983
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4681,534
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 503312
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,5202,188
Gravette, ArUsa 1,509937
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5081,558
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 703437
Greenfield, InUsa 680422
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,398869
Greensboro, NcUsa 839521
Greensburg, KyUsa 925575
Greenville, MsUsa 1,553965
Greenville, OhUsa 615382
Greenville, PaUsa 297184
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,000622
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,076669
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,036644
Groton, CtUsa 674419
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6312,877
GuanareVenezuela 3,9612,461
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1332,568
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0262,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -