Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5256,540
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3164,546
HuamboAngola 11,3967,081
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22410,082
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,26610,108
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,28210,118
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2719,490
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2262,626
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2212,623
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,266787
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,270789
Hamilton, OnCanada 6742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7581,093
Harrow, OnCanada 337209
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Hope, BcCanada 3,2412,014
HaikouChina 12,8727,999
HailarChina 9,5225,917
HamiChina 10,3776,448
HetanChina 10,7966,709
HavanaCuba 2,3121,437
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9251,817
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9571,838
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8611,778
HelwanEgypt 9,2335,738
HurguadaEgypt 9,6125,973
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9713,089
HelsinkiFinland 6,5884,094
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5944,098
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2815,768
HamburgGermany 6,2203,865
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2193,865
HannoverGermany 6,2653,893
HelgolandGermany 6,0693,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6154,111
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3955,217
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0131,872
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3754,583
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4894,654
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5242,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8597,990
HaifaIsrael 9,2245,732
HaboroJapan 9,4185,852
HachijojimaJapan 10,6016,587
HachinoheJapan 9,8006,090
HagiJapan 10,7936,707
HakodateJapan 9,7046,030
HamadaJapan 10,7206,662
HamamatsuJapan 10,5246,540
HikoneJapan 10,5296,543
HimejiJapan 10,6346,608
HiradoJapan 10,9646,813
HirooJapan 9,5555,938
HiroshimaJapan 10,7576,685
HitaJapan 10,9226,787
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0426,862
HunLibya 8,2185,107
HomboriMali 7,8584,883
HomalinMyanmar 12,3777,691
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2958,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3418,912
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4768,996
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4899,003
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8259,212
HororataNew Zealand 14,4588,984
HyderabadPakistan 11,6687,251
HuanucoPeru 5,9573,702
HelPoland 6,6534,134
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2265,733
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0354,993
HatangaRussia 7,1604,449
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2264,490
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9736,197
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0916,271
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0524,382
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1748,186
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5896,580
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1676,318
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1478,791
HalaibSudan 10,2206,351
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7276,666
HudeibaSudan 10,4226,476
HaparandaSweden 6,2203,865
HarnosandSweden 6,1423,816
HamaSyria 9,1385,679
HassakahSyria 9,2535,750
Hua HinThailand 13,7658,554
HakkariTurkey 9,3265,795
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6063,484
HersonUkraine 7,9614,947
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4454,627
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2151,376
Hanover, NhUsa 595370
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,021635
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 435270
Hart, MiUsa 531330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 579360
Hartington, NeUsa 1,452902
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,311815
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9051,184
Hays, KsUsa 1,7121,064
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6422,263
Hebron, NeUsa 1,590988
Helena, MtUsa 2,5611,592
Hemlock, NyUsa 13383
Henderson, NcUsa 857532
Hendersonville, NcUsa 985612
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3941,487
Hernando, MsUsa 1,336831
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,416880
Highmore, SdUsa 1,563972
Hightstown, NjUsa 543338
Hillsboro, IlUsa 952592
Hillsdale, MiUsa 492306
Holly, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Homer, AkUsa 4,9983,106
Hoopeston, IlUsa 768477
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,018632
Horton, KsUsa 1,408875
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9051,184
Hot Springs, VaUsa 628390
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 431268
Houma, LaUsa 1,8551,153
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0731,288
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 642399
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,183735
Huron, SdUsa 1,504935
HanoiVietnam 12,8057,957
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9308,656
HarareZimbabwe 13,0088,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -