Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8294,865
In SalahAlgeria 7,3414,562
InnsbruckAustria 6,6694,144
IbiriteBrazil 7,9424,935
IguatuBrazil 6,8634,265
IlheusBrazil 7,6804,773
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3343,936
IndaialBrazil 8,4255,235
IpameriBrazil 7,5274,677
IraiBrazil 8,3145,166
IreceBrazil 7,1924,469
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3904,592
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6063,484
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8193,616
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7844,837
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1615,071
ItapevaBrazil 8,1345,055
ItirucuBrazil 7,4944,657
ItuacuBrazil 7,4664,640
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7804,835
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9522,456
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6521,027
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3411,455
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0432,513
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1984,473
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4505,251
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1766,945
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7781,726
IzobambaEcuador 4,8933,040
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2335,737
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4552,147
IoanninaGreece 7,7844,837
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2702,032
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3032,674
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2157,591
IranshahrIran 11,1516,929
IstranaItaly 6,8154,235
IidaJapan 10,4436,489
IizukaJapan 10,8966,771
IrakoJapan 10,5616,563
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0867,510
IrozakiJapan 10,4936,521
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0847,509
IshinomakiJapan 10,0146,223
IwamizawaJapan 9,5275,920
IzuharaJapan 10,8856,764
IrbidJordan 9,2995,778
IfraneMorocco 6,3363,937
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8509,228
IlorinNigeria 8,8755,515
InchonNorth Korea 10,6236,601
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3543,327
IslamabadPakistan 10,9846,826
IquitosPeru 5,3073,298
IloiloPhilippines 13,5778,437
IasiRomania 7,6484,753
IcaRussia 7,8354,869
IlirnejRussia 6,4604,014
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7955,465
IrkutskRussia 9,3465,808
Ivdel’Russia 7,8604,884
IbizaSpain 6,4994,038
IspartaTurkey 8,5475,311
IstanbulTurkey 8,2055,099
IzmirTurkey 8,2845,148
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3364,559
IzmailUkraine 7,8534,880
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8761,166
Independence, KsUsa 1,585985
Indian Lake, NyUsa 435270
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 716445
Indianola, IaUsa 1,234767
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,209751
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6431,021
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,131703
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 728452
Ithaca, NyUsa 270168
IsokaZambia 12,5497,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -