Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7006,649
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8136,720
JuninArgentina 8,8935,526
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0104,978
JacobinaBrazil 7,2564,509
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8064,229
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1984,473
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6134,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1495,064
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5841,606
JiuquanChina 10,7406,674
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7702,343
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8451,768
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9001,802
JoensuuFinland 6,6384,125
JokioinenFinland 6,4964,037
JyvskylFinland 6,4924,034
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2692,031
JulianehbGreenland 2,9091,808
JagdalpurIndia 12,7897,947
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8079,823
JerusalemIsrael 9,3175,789
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5522,208
JosNigeria 9,1165,665
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7922,978
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8052,986
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3727,067
JhelumPakistan 11,0756,882
JiwaniPakistan 11,4127,091
JuliacaPeru 6,6384,125
JakutskRussia 7,9824,960
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6455,372
JenisejskRussia 8,6385,368
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2865,770
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1285,672
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9676,194
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4326,483
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0716,880
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3498,296
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0733,774
JubaSudan 11,2907,015
JokkmokkSweden 6,0103,735
JönköpingSweden 6,2223,866
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2193,865
JendoubaTunisia 7,1864,465
JerbaTunisia 7,5054,664
JerseyUk 5,6883,535
JaltaUkraine 8,2195,107
Jackson, MsUsa 1,565973
Jackson, TnUsa 1,201746
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,476917
Jacksonville, IlUsa 966600
Johnstown, PaUsa 369229
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0552,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -