Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7596,686
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9456,801
KhostAfghanistan 10,9086,778
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5316,544
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9077,399
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69210,994
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8944,284
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1835,706
KandiBenin 8,5425,308
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1571,962
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 684425
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 685426
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0851,917
Kenora, OnCanada 1,328825
Kingston, OnCanada 233145
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4102,740
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4012,113
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7791,105
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 481299
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4616,500
KashiChina 10,4506,494
KunmingChina 12,3797,693
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7326,669
KhargaEgypt 9,5375,926
KosseirEgypt 9,7326,048
KajaaniFinland 6,4534,010
KuopioFinland 6,5434,066
KuusamoFinland 6,4023,978
KarlsruheGermany 6,3813,965
KasselGermany 6,3153,924
KonstanzGermany 6,5074,044
KumasiGhana 8,5125,289
KalamataGreece 8,0565,006
KerkiraGreece 7,7314,804
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1805,083
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1071,930
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3012,673
KankanGuinea 7,6154,732
KindiaGuinea 7,3564,571
KissidougouGuinea 7,6264,739
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4014,599
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5537,801
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5547,801
KeszthelyHungary 7,0674,392
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3842,724
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5527,800
KotaIndia 11,9617,432
KozhikodeIndia 13,4158,336
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6859,747
KermanIran 10,6776,635
KermanshahIran 9,7946,086
Khoram AbadIran 9,9386,176
KilkennyIreland 5,2153,241
KingstonJamaica 2,8681,782
KagoshimaJapan 11,1186,909
KanazawaJapan 10,3826,451
KaruizawaJapan 10,3316,420
KatsuuraJapan 10,3786,449
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4076,467
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3285,797
KobeJapan 10,6266,603
KochiJapan 10,8046,714
KofuJapan 10,3996,462
KumagayaJapan 10,3186,411
KumamotoJapan 10,9826,824
KumejimaJapan 11,7897,326
KureJapan 10,7726,694
KushiroJapan 9,4465,870
KutchanJapan 9,5975,964
KyotoJapan 10,5756,571
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5905,959
KitaleKenya 11,8617,370
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3046,403
KufraLibya 9,1265,671
KaunasLithuania 6,8974,286
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7014,164
KybartaiLithuania 6,8594,263
KarongaMalawi 12,6367,852
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4768,995
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2908,880
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8169,207
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5659,051
KuantanMalaysia 14,7379,158
KuchingMalaysia 14,9069,263
KayesMali 7,1404,437
KeniebaMali 7,2744,520
KidalMali 7,8744,893
KitaMali 7,4004,598
KoutiaMali 7,7724,830
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1176,908
KisinevMoldova 7,7354,807
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7176,038
KhatgalMongolia 9,5565,938
KhovdMongolia 9,7866,081
KhujirtMongolia 9,9476,181
KhutagMongolia 9,6716,009
KenitraMorocco 6,1773,839
KalewaMyanmar 12,5567,803
KathaMyanmar 12,4647,745
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0528,732
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9688,058
KengtungMyanmar 12,7957,951
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2577,616
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5807,817
KathmanduNepal 11,9337,415
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6638,490
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2758,870
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,602
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0968,759
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9818,688
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8158,585
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9608,675
KanoNigeria 8,9225,544
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5286,542
KarasjokNorway 6,0593,765
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5613,456
KristiansandNorway 5,8793,653
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6513,512
KhasabOman 11,0286,853
KarachiPakistan 11,6687,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6657,248
KhanpurPakistan 11,4197,096
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3477,051
KororPalau 13,4018,328
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0654,391
KlodzkoPoland 6,7914,220
KoszalinPoland 6,5334,060
KrakowPoland 6,9994,349
KalakanRussia 8,9305,549
KaliningradRussia 6,7374,187
KamenskoeRussia 6,8624,264
KandalaksaRussia 6,4353,999
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6694,144
KazanRussia 7,9594,946
KemRussia 6,6704,145
KerchRussia 8,2665,137
KhabarovskRussia 9,2305,735
KirenskRussia 8,7195,418
KirovRussia 7,7154,794
KljuciRussia 7,5604,698
KolpasevRussia 8,5635,321
KorfRussia 7,0304,368
KostromaRussia 7,4614,636
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4484,007
KotlasRussia 7,3884,591
KrasnodarRussia 8,4395,244
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6905,400
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1705,077
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9135,539
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9563,701
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2285,113
KurganRussia 8,5095,288
KurskRussia 7,7384,809
KyraRussia 9,5945,962
KigaliRwanda 11,7197,283
KoldaSenegal 6,9744,334
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4964,658
KosiceSlovakia 7,1764,459
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2558,237
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2146,347
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9798,686
KadugliSudan 10,6526,619
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1936,334
KassalaSudan 10,7716,693
KhartoumSudan 10,4866,516
KostiSudan 10,6946,645
KalmarSweden 6,4013,978
KaresuandoSweden 6,0123,736
KarlstadSweden 6,0923,786
KristianstadSweden 6,3183,926
KamishliSyria 9,2315,736
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6048,453
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8508,606
Khon KaenThailand 13,3308,283
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7008,513
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4988,388
KairouanTunisia 7,3344,557
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9415,556
KarsTurkey 9,0285,610
KastamonuTurkey 8,4495,250
KayseriTurkey 8,7635,445
KonyaTurkey 8,6525,376
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6055,968
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4256,478
KinlossUk 5,2643,271
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8814,897
KievUkraine 7,5654,701
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1045,036
KirovogradUkraine 7,7944,844
KlepininoUkraine 8,1275,050
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8904,903
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1934,470
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8864,900
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 525326
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7201,691
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,365848
Keene, NhUsa 602374
Kenton, OhUsa 478297
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1241,320
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1321,325
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0371,266
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3093,299
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7961,116
Kinston, NcUsa 967601
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4172,123
Knoxville, TnUsa 953592
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1053,172
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3463,322
KabompoZambia 12,1347,540
KabweZambia 12,5407,793
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5397,792
KafirondaZambia 12,3757,690
KaomaZambia 12,2717,625
KasamaZambia 12,4377,729
KasempaZambia 12,2627,620
KawambwaZambia 12,2427,607
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8087,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -