Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2943,911
LuandaAngola 10,8966,771
LuenaAngola 11,6547,242
La PlataArgentina 9,0075,597
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4434,625
La RiojaArgentina 8,2195,108
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7985,467
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4676,504
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8374,870
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,24410,094
LavertonAustralia 16,28510,120
LearmonthAustralia 17,33210,771
LongreachAustralia 15,4579,605
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4569,605
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8039,198
Low HeadAustralia 16,25810,103
LinzAustria 6,7854,216
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3133,302
LerwickUk 5,3133,301
La PazBolivia 6,7854,216
LavrasBrazil 8,0214,984
LencoisBrazil 7,3414,561
LinharesBrazil 8,0745,017
LondrinaBrazil 7,9894,964
LomBulgaria 7,6384,747
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2481,397
La Tuque, QcCanada 638396
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Langara, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,145711
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6121,623
London, OnCanada 15797
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1141,314
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2402,014
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8813,654
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2215,108
LanzhouChina 11,1436,925
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8087,338
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4242,749
LimonCosta Rica 3,7592,336
LarnacaCyprus 8,9695,573
LimassolCyprus 8,9485,560
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2547,615
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6107,214
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9873,720
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8401,765
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9461,831
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7551,712
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8483,013
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3003,294
LuxorEgypt 9,6676,007
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4492,143
Laucala BayFiji 12,3527,676
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6884,156
Le MansFrance 5,9093,672
LilleFrance 5,9643,706
LyonFrance 6,3443,942
LambarnGabon 10,0336,234
LastourvilleGabon 10,2416,364
LibrevilleGabon 9,8776,138
LeipzigGermany 6,4864,030
LindenbergGermany 6,5384,063
LamiaGreece 7,9474,938
LarissaGreece 7,8924,904
LemnosGreece 8,0424,997
LimnosGreece 8,0495,002
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4792,162
LabeGuinea 7,3054,539
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5554,695
La CeibaHonduras 3,1811,977
La MesaHonduras 3,2362,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0576,871
LudhianaIndia 11,3597,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5254,676
LatinaItaly 7,1354,434
LatronicoItaly 7,4404,624
LecceItaly 7,5714,704
LodwarKenya 11,7387,294
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9518,048
LiepajaLatvia 6,6504,133
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7684,205
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2103,859
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6444,750
LabuanMalaysia 14,3798,935
LuqaMalta 7,6314,742
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6712,281
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5382,199
LashioMyanmar 12,6087,835
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5899,065
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0648,740
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4268,965
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1228,776
LagosNigeria 8,9185,542
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7253,558
LillehammerNorway 5,8703,648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2396,984
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6504,754
LimaPeru 6,1923,848
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2798,252
LisbonPortugal 5,7273,559
LeninbadRussia 10,1926,333
LevsiRussia 8,0995,033
LungiSierra Leone 7,4404,623
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9444,315
LanzaroteSpain 5,9583,702
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 6,0243,744
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5744,085
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5924,096
LatakiaSyria 9,0455,620
LampangThailand 13,1318,159
LoeiThailand 13,2228,216
Lop BuriThailand 13,5188,400
LomeTogo 8,7835,458
LeemingUk 5,5073,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3133,302
London, EnglandUk 5,7053,545
London-GatwickUk 5,7253,557
LynehamUk 5,5973,478
L’VovUkraine 7,2514,506
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7424,811
LozovajaUkraine 7,9764,956
LubnyUkraine 7,7224,798
LuckUkraine 7,2744,520
LuganskUkraine 8,1495,064
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 952592
La Harpe, IlUsa 997620
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8611,157
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9351,202
Lake City, FlUsa 1,549962
Lake Placid, NyUsa 439273
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5691,596
Lamar, MoUsa 1,377855
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Lancaster, WiUsa 920572
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3671,471
Langdon, NdUsa 1,544959
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1621,344
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5361,576
Larned, KsUsa 1,7591,093
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0751,289
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1401,951
Laurel, MdUsa 552343
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,399869
Lawrence, MaUsa 683424
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,343835
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,303809
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,322821
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,200746
Leitchfield, KyUsa 898558
Lenoir, NcUsa 877545
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,160721
Lewisburg, WvUsa 654406
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9461,830
Lewiston, MeUsa 755469
Lexington, MoUsa 1,322821
Lexington, VaUsa 650404
Libby, MtUsa 2,8151,749
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,459907
Lincoln, VaUsa 528328
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,488924
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,481920
Llano, TxUsa 2,2211,380
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9561,216
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4992,174
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4932,171
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5122,183
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5371,576
Louisburg, NcUsa 857532
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 806501
Louisville, MsUsa 1,447899
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Lowville, NyUsa 314195
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2311,386
Luling, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0261,259
Lynchburg, VaUsa 700435
LivingstoneZambia 12,5737,813
LundaziZambia 12,7597,928
LusakaZambia 12,6127,837
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6037,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -