Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4556,497
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4676,505
MilianaAlgeria 6,7204,176
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2897,015
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2819,495
Malarg EArgentina 8,8555,502
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4985,902
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3325,799
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6665,385
MendozaArgentina 8,5755,329
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5705,326
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5105,288
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9039,261
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7329,776
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95910,538
MeekatharraAustralia 17,52810,892
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,27110,111
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,26610,108
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,32010,142
Mount GambierAustralia 16,60010,316
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6159,703
MuharraqBahrain 10,7246,664
MinskBelarus 7,1554,446
MogilevBelarus 7,2764,521
MaunBotswana 12,5377,791
MacapaBrazil 5,6043,482
MacauBrazil 6,9064,292
MaceioBrazil 7,3854,589
MachadoBrazil 8,0244,986
ManausBrazil 5,5493,448
MarabaBrazil 6,2343,874
MaringaBrazil 7,9644,949
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6673,521
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5164,670
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2494,505
MonteiroBrazil 7,1374,435
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6224,737
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7974,224
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2194,486
MamfeCameroon 9,4635,881
MarouaCameroon 9,4985,902
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7681,720
Maniwaki, QcCanada 399248
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4421,517
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1452,576
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7192,311
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4671,533
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4142,122
Moncton, NbCanada 1,189739
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,022635
Montreal, QuebecCanada 518322
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 492306
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1061,309
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 857533
Morden, MbCanada 1,555966
Muskoka, OnCanada 14993
MoundouChad 9,7876,082
MatecanaColombia 4,3312,691
MoroniComoros 13,5078,394
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9264,304
MarstalDenmark 6,1843,843
Melville HallDominica 3,5632,214
MichesDominican Republic 2,9061,806
MocaDominican Republic 2,8211,753
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8001,740
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7371,701
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9031,804
MilagroEcuador 5,0873,161
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8425,495
MinyaEgypt 9,3375,802
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5725,948
MassawaEritrea 10,9716,817
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9233,059
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3733,961
MarseilleFrance 6,4954,036
MontpellierFrance 6,4013,978
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0983,168
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3355,801
MakokouGabon 10,1466,305
MayumbaGabon 10,2736,384
MitzicGabon 10,0226,228
MkamboGabon 10,1976,337
MoandaGabon 10,3406,425
MouilaGabon 10,1846,328
MagdeburgGermany 6,3963,975
MunichGermany 6,6324,121
MünsterGermany 6,1693,833
MethoniGreece 8,0525,004
MilosGreece 8,2425,121
MitiliniGreece 8,2005,095
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1945,092
MacentaGuinea 7,7404,810
MamouGuinea 7,3944,595
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4785,268
MiskolcHungary 7,1864,465
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2118,210
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6127,216
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5077,772
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0748,124
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4478,978
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2248,839
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7649,174
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5319,030
MashhadIran 10,2156,347
Malin HeadIreland 5,1173,180
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8894,281
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4754,645
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5404,686
MilanItaly 6,6464,130
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5994,101
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9634,327
ManIvory Coast 7,9874,963
MaebashiJapan 10,3056,404
MaizuruJapan 10,5476,554
MakurazakiJapan 11,1566,933
MatsueJapan 10,6286,604
MatsumotoJapan 10,3656,441
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8036,713
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6837,260
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7096,655
MishimaJapan 10,4386,487
MitoJapan 10,2506,369
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5136,533
MiyakoJapan 9,8686,132
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0007,457
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0816,886
MiyazakiJapan 11,0486,865
MombetsuJapan 9,3555,813
MoriokaJapan 9,8956,149
MuroranJapan 9,6465,994
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8136,719
MutsuJapan 9,7386,051
Ma’AnJordan 9,4945,900
MafraqJordan 9,3395,803
MombasaKenya 12,6187,841
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6118,458
MaseruLesotho 13,5008,389
MonroviaLiberia 7,8494,877
MisratahLibya 7,9234,923
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0558,734
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0518,732
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6239,087
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2368,846
MakhangaMalawi 13,2308,221
MangochiMalawi 13,0848,130
MwmosaMalawi 13,2328,223
MzimbaMalawi 12,7627,930
MzuzuMalawi 12,7617,930
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9099,265
MersingMalaysia 14,8819,247
MiriMalaysia 14,5169,020
MaleMaldives 14,0478,729
MenakaMali 8,1325,053
MoptiMali 7,7244,800
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9756,820
MazatlanMexico 3,3532,084
MeridaMexico 2,6951,674
Mexico CityMexico 3,2642,028
MonterreyMexico 2,7491,709
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3442,078
MaantyMongolia 9,8826,141
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0596,251
MatadMongolia 9,8126,097
MurenMongolia 9,6455,993
MarrakechMorocco 6,2313,872
MeknesMorocco 6,2853,906
MideltMorocco 6,4213,990
MaputoMozambique 13,6808,501
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5548,422
MandalayMyanmar 12,7057,895
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8317,973
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7788,562
MindatMyanmar 12,7547,926
MonywaMyanmar 12,6857,883
MyeikMyanmar 13,7788,562
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3367,666
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1123,798
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0058,703
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2898,879
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4048,951
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5612,213
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5852,228
MagariaNiger 8,8795,518
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1065,659
MaradiNiger 8,6995,406
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2995,778
MakurdiNigeria 9,2495,747
MinnaNigeria 8,9455,559
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9106,780
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7943,601
MajisOman 11,2156,969
MasirahOman 11,6967,268
Muscat  Oman 11,3847,074
MultanPakistan 11,2857,013
MurreePakistan 10,9616,811
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8778,623
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5474,690
MoyobambaPeru 5,5273,435
MactanPhilippines 13,5678,430
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2198,214
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,6133,488
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4156,472
MagadanRussia 7,6624,761
MahackalaRussia 9,0315,612
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5934,097
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5934,097
MarkovoRussia 6,5474,068
MinusinskRussia 9,1585,691
MogocaRussia 9,0355,614
MoscowRussia 7,4814,649
MurmanskRussia 6,3373,938
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2216,351
MatamSenegal 6,9064,292
MogadishuSomalia 12,5457,795
MadridSpain 6,0463,757
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0403,753
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6424,128
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1953,850
MelillaSpain 6,3963,974
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4043,980
MalakalSudan 10,9146,782
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5958,448
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4323,997
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0138,086
Mae SariangThailand 13,1378,164
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3038,267
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3128,272
MalatyaTurkey 8,9375,553
MersinTurkey 8,8725,513
MuglaTurkey 8,4545,253
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4973,416
ManstonUk 5,8153,613
MeloUruguay 8,8285,486
MercedesUruguay 8,8185,480
MontevideoUruguay 9,0375,616
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,270789
Madison, FlUsa 1,440895
Madison, InUsa 695432
Madison, NeUsa 1,445898
Madison, WisconsinUsa 805500
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,554966
Manitowoc, WiUsa 664413
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,136706
Marengo, IlUsa 804499
Marion, InUsa 617383
Marion, NcUsa 877545
Marquette, MichiganUsa 717445
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Martinsburg, WvUsa 528328
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1293,187
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 487303
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9601,840
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 984611
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,038645
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Medford, WiUsa 885550
Mellette, SdUsa 1,563972
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,318819
Mena, ArUsa 1,577980
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,498931
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0001,243
Mexico, MoUsa 1,170727
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9901,237
Midland, TxUsa 2,3751,476
Milan, MnUsa 1,328825
Milbank, SdUsa 1,378856
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0931,301
Milford, DeUsa 632393
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,223760
Millen, GaUsa 1,224761
Millport, OhUsa 321199
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 692430
Milwaukee, WiUsa 692430
Minden, NeUsa 1,6341,016
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,108689
Minonk, IlUsa 848527
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7161,688
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6371,017
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 942585
Monmouth, IlUsa 997620
Monroe, NcUsa 964599
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,328825
Montgomery AlUsa 1,400870
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4741,537
Moorestown, NjUsa 543338
Morehead City, NcUsa 981610
Morganton, NcUsa 877545
Moro, OrUsa 3,2772,036
Morris, MnUsa 1,334829
Morrison, IlUsa 886551
Mount Airy, NcUsa 750466
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 300186
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,039646
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 452281
Mount Washington, NhUsa 652405
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,021635
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,051653
Muskegon, MiUsa 556346
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6191,006
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8632,400
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7502,330
MaracayVenezuela 3,8812,412
MaturinVenezuela 4,0802,535
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8482,391
MeridaVenezuela 3,9762,471
MagoyeZambia 12,5857,820
MansaZambia 12,3217,657
MbalaZambia 12,3497,674
MfuweZambia 12,7317,911
MisamfuZambia 12,4387,729
MonguZambia 12,1727,564
MpikaZambia 12,5897,823
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8107,961
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6047,832
MumbwaZambia 12,4837,757
MwinilungaZambia 12,0157,466
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1418,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -