Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6736,632
NeuquenArgentina 9,2525,749
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9915,587
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9408,662
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2579,481
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6799,743
NuriootpaAustralia 16,58110,304
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0731,288
NatitingouBenin 8,4795,269
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2385,119
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6816,016
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5865,957
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9021,182
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4202,125
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,517943
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,233766
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7512,331
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3471,458
North Bay, OnCanada 304189
N’DjamenaChad 9,4315,861
NanchangChina 11,8337,353
NanjingChina 11,4057,087
NanningChina 12,6067,834
NicosiaCyprus 8,9255,546
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2723,898
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8411,766
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8961,800
NegeleEthiopia 11,8487,362
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4037,708
NandiFiji 12,4037,708
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3873,969
NancyFrance 6,2613,891
NantesFrance 5,8283,622
NiceFrance 6,6184,113
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4123,984
NurembergGermany 6,5194,051
NurnbergGermany 6,5164,049
NaxosGreece 8,2735,141
NanortalikGreenland 2,9241,817
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9611,840
NordGreenland 4,7852,973
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8671,782
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8974,907
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4897,761
New DelhiIndia 11,6387,232
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2714,518
NaganoJapan 10,3146,409
NagasakiJapan 11,0196,847
NagoJapan 11,7227,284
NagoyaJapan 10,5126,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7737,316
NaraJapan 10,6036,589
NazeJapan 11,4837,136
NemuroJapan 9,3635,818
NiigataJapan 10,1566,311
NikkoJapan 10,2546,372
NobeokaJapan 10,9736,819
NairobiKenya 12,1817,569
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9035,533
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2426,365
NidaLithuania 6,7244,178
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0268,716
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5919,067
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7957,951
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8928,011
NaraMali 7,4204,611
NioroMali 7,2494,504
NemaMauritania 7,3154,546
NouakchottMauritania 6,5094,045
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6098,457
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8798,624
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2528,857
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0428,726
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6012,238
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1195,666
NiameyNiger 8,3045,160
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8283,622
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9923,724
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2973,291
NawabshahPakistan 11,5787,194
NokkundiPakistan 11,0846,888
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3744,582
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2268,219
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0184,361
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3005,779
NikolaevRussia 7,8974,907
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5945,340
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4244,613
NizneangarskRussia 8,9285,548
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0605,630
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7024,786
NovgorodRussia 6,9974,348
NovosibirskRussia 8,9185,542
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0458,728
No. 6Sudan 10,0626,253
NyalaSudan 10,2026,340
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2148,211
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4218,340
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2138,832
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0778,126
NarathiwatThailand 14,4488,978
NigdeTurkey 8,7795,455
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6716,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9864,963
Napoleon, NdUsa 461286
Napoleon, OhUsa 461286
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,023636
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7051,060
Neosho, MoUsa 1,438894
New Bedford, MaUsa 708440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 537334
New Castlen, PaUsa 297184
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,046650
New London, WiUsa 752467
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7821,107
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7951,116
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,171728
New YorkUsa 531330
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 569354
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 553344
Newark, NjUsa 540336
Newberry, MiUsa 584363
Newberry, ScUsa 1,094680
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6601,032
Newnan, GaUsa 1,278794
Newport, TnUsa 902561
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5473,447
Norfolk, VaUsa 796494
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,480920
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5722,219
North Loup, NeUsa 1,606998
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7671,098
Norton, KsUsa 1,7501,087
Norwalk, OhUsa 374233
NdolaZambia 12,4487,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -