Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5514,071
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4254,614
OranArgentina 7,5844,712
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23010,707
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43210,211
OstendeBelgium 5,9193,678
ObidosBrazil 5,5963,477
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0935,029
Ottawa (airport)Canada 351218
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 350218
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3885,834
OdenseDenmark 6,1523,823
OtavaloEcuador 4,8272,999
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3087,648
OuluFinland 6,3213,928
OroomiehIran 9,3875,833
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9474,317
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8214,860
ObihiroJapan 9,4995,903
OfunatoJapan 9,9356,174
OitaJapan 10,9076,778
OkayamaJapan 10,6786,636
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6107,214
OmaezakiJapan 10,5196,536
OmuJapan 9,3485,809
OnahamaJapan 10,1766,324
OsakaJapan 10,6176,597
OshimaJapan 10,4576,498
OtaruJapan 9,5595,940
OwaseJapan 10,6536,620
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3633,954
OujoaMorocco 6,5044,041
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4418,352
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6539,106
OphirNew Zealand 14,7019,135
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7708,557
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8639,236
OcotalNicaragua 3,4032,115
OrlandNorway 5,7133,550
OsloNorway 5,9363,689
OhotskRussia 7,9184,920
OkhotskRussia 7,9184,920
OlekminskRussia 8,3085,163
OlenekRussia 7,5084,666
OmskRussia 8,7495,437
OnegaRussia 6,8724,270
OrenburgRussia 8,5485,312
OymyakonRussia 7,5494,691
OviedoSpain 5,7233,556
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9583,702
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2583,268
OdessaUkraine 7,8794,896
OvrucUkraine 7,4034,601
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 942585
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,525948
Oakland, MdUsa 516321
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8081,745
Oconto, WiUsa 689428
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 381237
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8051,122
Olathe, KsUsa 1,399869
Olivia, MnUsa 1,251777
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3792,100
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,376855
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,383860
Oolitic, InUsa 817508
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6981,055
Orono, MeUsa 840522
Oshkosh, WiUsa 735457
Oswego, NyUsa 233145
Ottawa, IlUsa 842523
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,399869
Owensboro, KyUsa 926575
Owosso, MiUsa 393244
Ozark, ArUsa 1,577980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -