Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2066,964
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8158,585
ParanaArgentina 8,6035,346
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4615,258
PehuajoArgentina 9,0155,602
PergaminoArgentina 8,8295,486
PigeArgentina 9,1945,713
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5205,294
PosadasArgentina 8,2485,126
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0655,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5555,316
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0655,633
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14511,276
Port HedlandAustralia 16,93610,524
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4972,795
ParakouBenin 8,6515,376
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3064,540
ParacatuBrazil 7,5334,681
ParanaBrazil 7,0194,362
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3095,164
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6074,727
ParintinsBrazil 5,6203,492
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4083,982
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4535,253
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6884,778
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9264,304
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2124,482
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6804,772
PeixeBrazil 6,9364,310
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0824,401
PicosBrazil 6,8044,228
PiraiBrazil 8,2105,102
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3024,538
PompeuBrazil 7,8184,858
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7454,813
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7243,557
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2895,151
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0323,749
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6775,392
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8004,225
PosseBrazil 7,2434,501
PlevenBulgaria 7,7524,817
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8524,879
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8648,616
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0111,871
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8231,754
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1041,929
Petawawa, OnCanada 306190
Peterborough, OnCanada 10666
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,187738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6291,013
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,591989
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1951,364
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3112,058
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8172,372
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9201,193
ParronChile 8,7075,411
Puerto AysenChile 9,9226,165
Puerto MonttChile 9,4805,891
Punta ArenasChile 10,7766,696
PingbianChina 11,5827,197
PeralesColombia 4,3782,721
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3252,688
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7802,349
PragueCzech Republic 6,6734,147
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9361,824
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8551,774
PoloDominican Republic 2,9411,828
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7801,728
PichilingueEcuador 4,9743,091
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9683,087
PuyoEcuador 5,0213,120
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1765,702
ParisFrance 6,0043,731
PerpignanFrance 6,3753,962
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,62310,951
Port-GentilGabon 9,9126,159
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0553,141
PotsdamGermany 6,4674,018
PatrasGreece 7,9504,940
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6932,295
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0261,880
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4812,163
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8841,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1871,980
PecsHungary 7,1794,461
PambanIndia 13,7478,543
PuneIndia 12,5847,820
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2689,487
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0899,376
PadovaItaly 6,8174,236
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7164,174
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3934,594
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3744,582
PantelleriaItaly 7,3884,591
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7544,197
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0214,363
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0064,354
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1604,449
PiacenzaItaly 6,7094,169
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8294,244
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9064,291
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1804,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3884,591
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0964,410
PrizziItaly 7,4284,616
PakseLaos 13,4628,365
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5749,057
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2579,481
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2929,503
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9587,431
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4934,656
PatheinMyanmar 13,2738,248
PutaoMyanmar 12,1187,530
PyiMyanmar 13,0528,110
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6058,455
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0228,714
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0218,713
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8028,576
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3122,058
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3475,808
PohangNorth Korea 10,6926,644
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4816,513
PadidanPakistan 11,5077,151
PanjgurPakistan 11,3277,039
ParachinarPakistan 10,8596,748
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4697,127
PeshawarPakistan 10,8966,771
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1368,784
PilarParaguay 8,1305,052
PiscoPeru 6,3873,969
PiuraPeru 5,4313,375
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3373,938
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8038,577
PoznanPoland 6,6804,151
PrzemyslPoland 7,1864,465
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7553,576
PortalegrePortugal 5,8263,621
Porto Portugal 5,6393,504
PavelecRussia 7,7184,796
PecoraRussia 7,3514,568
PermRussia 7,9964,969
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9254,925
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8834,277
PjatigorskRussia 8,7205,418
PoronajskRussia 8,8945,527
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3045,160
Providenja BayRussia 5,8983,665
PskovRussia 6,9154,297
PodorSenegal 6,6974,161
PopradSlovakia 7,0924,407
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6508,482
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3188,276
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5554,073
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9008,638
Port SudanSudan 10,4816,513
ParamariboSuriname 4,8222,997
PiteňSweden 6,1443,818
PalmyraSyria 9,2785,766
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8466,118
PhetchabunThailand 13,3368,287
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2968,262
PhraeThailand 13,1488,170
PhuketThailand 14,2838,876
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2548,857
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6018,452
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8478,605
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0622,524
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5113,424
PoltavaUkraine 7,8314,866
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8105,475
PradoUruguay 9,0385,617
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0855,646
Palestine, IlUsa 883549
Pana, IlUsa 933580
Paoli, InUsa 754469
Paris, IlUsa 819509
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,276793
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6821,045
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2491,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8221,132
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6311,013
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,431889
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0981,925
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6151,004
Peoria, IlUsa 909565
Perry, OkUsa 1,7211,070
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 540336
Philo, OhUsa 458284
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0311,884
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6741,040
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,507937
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,200746
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,356843
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 353219
Plainfield, NjUsa 531330
Plymouth, MaUsa 732455
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,302809
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6721,660
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,200746
Pontiac, IlUsa 842523
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,332827
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3682,093
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9961,240
Port Jervis, NyUsa 465289
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3682,093
Portage, WiUsa 771479
Portland, MaineUsa 730454
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3852,104
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 951591
Prescott, ArUsa 1,589987
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9171,812
Princess Anne, MdUsa 688427
Princeton, InUsa 956594
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 684425
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1811,355
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3862,726
PetaukeZambia 12,7527,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -