Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5145,291
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3425,184
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6725,389
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6366,609
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7244,800
RosarioArgentina 8,7195,418
RichmondAustralia 15,5869,685
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9659,300
RecifeBrazil 7,2834,526
RemansoBrazil 7,0184,361
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0743,774
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2725,140
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3215,171
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4344,619
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7111,685
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,360845
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0441,270
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0471,272
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5422,201
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Roberval, QcCanada 773480
RuoqiangChina 10,7396,673
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7082,304
RandersDenmark 6,0743,775
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8541,773
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8061,744
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4475,249
RumipambaEcuador 4,9653,085
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4795,890
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5885,958
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3465,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0633,146
RostockGermany 6,3083,920
RhodesGreece 8,5005,282
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4902,790
ReykhólarIceland 4,1992,609
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1992,609
RamsarIran 9,7426,054
RashtIran 9,6515,997
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2903,287
RadicofaniItaly 6,9704,331
Resia PassItaly 6,6484,131
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9534,321
RivoltoItaly 6,8574,261
Rolle PassItaly 6,7564,198
RomeItaly 7,0804,400
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0734,395
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8934,283
RumoiJapan 9,4615,879
RigaLatvia 6,7684,206
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8274,242
RodriguesMauritius 15,6609,732
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4805,891
RabatMorocco 6,1803,840
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2848,255
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0967,516
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2218,837
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4028,949
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8448,603
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7389,158
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8988,637
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6838,503
RivasNicaragua 3,6352,259
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4547,117
RebolyRussia 6,6054,105
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2865,149
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6426,613
RagaSudan 10,5486,554
RashadSudan 10,6816,637
RenkSudan 10,8196,723
RumbekSudan 10,9886,828
RanongThailand 14,0508,731
Roi EtThailand 13,3728,309
RizeTurkey 8,8505,499
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1316,295
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8094,852
RomnyUkraine 7,6844,775
RovnoUkraine 7,3164,546
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0696,878
RochaUruguay 9,0515,624
Racine, WiUsa 687427
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 865537
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9031,183
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9051,184
Reading, PaUsa 465289
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5292,193
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3651,470
Redding, CaUsa 3,5192,187
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3962,111
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3582,087
Rensselaer, InUsa 690429
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 703437
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 703437
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 704437
Rochester, MnUsa 1,052654
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15194
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,343835
Rockford, IlUsa 806501
Rockville, InUsa 748465
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,284798
Rome, GaUsa 1,175730
Roseau, MnUsa 1,404873
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4872,167
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4581,527
Royal Oak, MdUsa 588365
Rushville, IlUsa 1,042647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -