Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4176,473
ShkoderAlbania 7,5304,679
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0234,364
SaltaArgentina 7,7464,813
San AntonioArgentina 9,4955,900
San LuisArgentina 8,6525,377
San RafaelArgentina 8,7685,448
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0475,622
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0875,025
SarmientoArgentina 9,9726,196
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5749,678
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5669,673
SalzburgAustria 6,7394,188
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1755,702
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4115,848
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2995,779
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9872,477
SaveBenin 8,7385,430
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0264,366
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3374,559
SalvadorBrazil 7,5394,685
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5645,322
SantaremBrazil 5,6823,531
SantosBrazil 8,2365,118
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9774,957
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2323,873
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9634,327
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5425,308
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3865,211
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1075,038
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2123,860
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0164,981
São PauloBrazil 8,1805,083
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9364,932
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9663,708
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2034,476
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3824,587
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8784,895
SobralBrazil 6,5504,070
SoureBrazil 5,8063,608
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0274,366
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9765,578
SurubimBrazil 7,2144,483
SadovoBulgaria 7,8654,887
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8054,850
SofiaBulgaria 7,7314,804
SiemreapCambodia 13,6698,494
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,553965
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4591,528
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,087675
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9162,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7981,739
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,153717
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2301,386
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 512318
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,538956
Scott, SkCanada 2,3741,476
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,235768
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,272790
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 643399
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2832,662
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,226762
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,191740
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8261,756
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6911,051
Summerside, PeCanada 1,260783
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2551,401
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2631,406
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,546961
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7783,590
SalCape Verde 6,0513,760
SantiagoChile 8,6225,358
SewellChile 8,6895,400
ShanghaiChina 11,4267,100
ShantouChina 12,3837,695
ShenyangChina 10,2516,370
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4592,150
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6472,267
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7742,345
SibenikCroatia 7,1854,465
SplitCroatia 7,2344,496
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3953,974
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0313,747
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8351,762
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9601,840
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8891,795
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8251,755
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9341,823
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8191,752
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9121,810
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8651,780
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9761,850
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8661,781
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8081,745
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7881,733
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9401,827
San GabrielEcuador 4,7872,975
SalloumEgypt 8,6895,399
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8915,525
SohagEgypt 9,5265,920
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5075,908
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4552,147
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8016,712
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2213,866
StrasbourgFrance 6,3583,951
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1843,221
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9143,054
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6975,404
SchleswigGermany 6,1463,819
StuttgartGermany 6,4434,004
SamosGreece 8,3255,173
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0745,017
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3135,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1111,933
SiguiriGuinea 7,5464,689
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3292,069
SzegedHungary 7,2754,521
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9974,348
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1702,591
SagarIndia 12,1877,573
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9876,828
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9958,697
SemnanIran 9,9986,213
ShahroudIran 9,9926,209
ShirazIran 10,5266,541
ShannonIreland 5,1083,174
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6464,130
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3254,552
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6144,731
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7774,211
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8934,284
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5194,672
SigonellaItaly 7,5534,693
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2885,150
SagaJapan 10,9496,804
SaigoJapan 10,5436,551
SakaiJapan 10,6136,595
SakataJapan 10,0256,230
SapporoJapan 9,5595,940
SaseboJapan 10,9786,822
SendaiJapan 10,0476,244
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9106,780
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8576,747
ShinjoJapan 10,0226,228
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7326,669
ShirakawaJapan 10,1866,330
ShizuokaJapan 10,4746,509
SumotoJapan 10,6756,633
SuttsuJapan 9,6275,983
SuwaJapan 10,3796,450
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5895,337
SavannakhetLaos 13,3118,272
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8014,226
SiluteLithuania 6,7434,190
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6734,768
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2448,851
SalimaMalawi 12,9798,066
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2358,846
SibuMalaysia 14,7839,186
SanMali 7,7534,818
SegouMali 7,6424,749
SikassoMali 7,8324,867
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1239,398
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3982,111
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1056,279
SainshandMongolia 10,1266,293
SafiMorocco 6,0953,788
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2033,855
SittweMyanmar 12,8818,005
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7223,556
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3903,349
SaiqOman 11,4017,085
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7777,318
SurOman 11,5467,175
SialkotPakistan 11,1456,926
SibbiPakistan 11,2226,973
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1405,058
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5764,086
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5658,430
SandomierzPoland 7,0664,391
SniezkaPoland 6,7224,177
SuwalkiPoland 6,9014,289
SzczecinPoland 6,4964,037
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8383,628
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5762,843
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0691,907
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1619,421
Satu MareRomania 7,3324,556
SibiuRomania 7,5464,689
SulinaRomania 7,9214,922
SadrinskRussia 8,4015,220
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8524,258
SalekhardRussia 7,4294,617
SaratovRussia 8,2035,097
SejmcanRussia 7,3124,544
SelagoncyRussia 7,7414,810
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7605,444
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9355,552
SmolenskRussia 7,3124,544
SociRussia 8,5935,340
SortovalaRussia 6,7474,193
SuntarRussia 8,1555,067
SurgutRussia 8,1005,033
SverdlovskRussia 8,2395,120
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4844,651
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2292,007
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6656,006
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8378,598
SingaporeSingapore 15,0019,322
SliacSlovakia 7,0564,385
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6036,589
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4046,465
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8773,652
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9983,727
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8643,644
SevilleSpain 6,0463,757
SennarSudan 10,7326,669
ShambatSudan 10,4796,512
ShendiSudan 10,4586,499
StenseleSweden 5,9813,717
StockholmSweden 6,3303,934
StorlienSweden 5,8453,632
SundsvallSweden 6,1253,806
SantisSwitzerland 6,5424,066
SongeaTanzania 12,8277,971
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2468,231
SongkhlaThailand 14,3658,927
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5548,423
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1468,791
SurinThailand 13,5038,391
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4015,221
SokodeTogo 8,5615,320
SfaxTunisia 7,4404,624
SousseTunisia 7,3624,575
SamsunTurkey 8,5985,343
SiirtTurkey 9,1975,715
SivasTurkey 8,7665,447
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2556,372
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3853,347
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0903,163
SarataUkraine 7,8494,878
SarnyUkraine 7,2924,531
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2015,096
SumyUkraine 7,7384,808
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0746,882
SaltoUruguay 8,6275,361
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5362,198
Safford, AzUsa 2,8991,801
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 596371
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7531,090
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,066663
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,554966
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,171728
Salem, InUsa 754469
Salem, OrUsa 3,4332,134
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6831,668
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2971,427
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3041,432
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4812,163
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6472,267
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0701,908
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6642,277
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,126700
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6372,260
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6252,253
Santuck, ScUsa 985612
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 506315
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,288800
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Scottsburg, InUsa 754469
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3252,066
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3262,067
Sedan, KsUsa 1,592989
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2822,039
Selma, AlUsa 1,454903
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 601374
Seymour, InUsa 754469
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 783487
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1911,362
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7691,099
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,386861
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,394866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 605376
Southport, NcUsa 1,077670
Sparta, IlUsa 1,058657
Spencer, WvUsa 532331
Spickard, MoUsa 1,241771
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9681,844
Spooner, WiUsa 1,016631
Springfield, IlUsa 949590
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,380857
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1123,798
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,180733
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,065662
Stambaugh, MiUsa 777483
Stamford, CtUsa 531330
State College, PaUsa 340211
State University, MsUsa 1,447899
State University, NmUsa 2,7301,696
Staunton, VaUsa 610379
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2811,418
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,118695
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5442,202
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,286799
Storrs, CtUsa 618384
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,577980
Summerville, ScUsa 1,182734
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1791,975
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,245774
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,394866
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 271168
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1606,313
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0352,508
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1402,573
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6962,918
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2663,894
SocotraYemen 12,1727,564
SenangaZambia 12,2437,608
SerenjeZambia 12,5917,824
SeshekeZambia 12,4267,722
SolweziZambia 12,2047,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -