Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8326,731
TiranaAlbania 7,6004,723
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8824,898
TebessaAlgeria 7,2084,479
TimimounAlgeria 7,0324,370
TindoufAlgeria 6,4764,025
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2164,484
TrelewArgentina 9,7576,063
TucumanArgentina 7,9684,951
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9149,889
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9139,889
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5889,065
TibooburraAustralia 16,0449,970
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9559,293
TshaneBotswana 12,7007,892
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0704,393
TarauacaBrazil 5,8253,620
TauaBrazil 6,7634,203
TefeBrazil 5,4293,373
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8494,878
TeresinaBrazil 6,5404,064
TiriosBrazil 5,1533,202
TorresBrazil 8,6585,380
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9273,683
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7004,785
TriunfoBrazil 7,0714,394
TucuruiBrazil 6,0443,756
TuriacuBrazil 6,0723,773
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9871,856
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9542,457
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9491,211
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8371,763
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8851,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 929577
Timmins, OnCanada 570354
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Trenton, OnCanada 15999
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,367850
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,482921
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1885,709
TaiyuanChina 10,9016,774
TaoyuanChina 12,0947,515
TengchongChina 12,3687,686
TønderDenmark 6,0863,782
TylstrupDenmark 6,0323,748
TystofteDenmark 6,2083,858
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9091,808
TahrirEgypt 9,1275,672
TantaEgypt 9,1355,677
TallinEstonia 6,6374,124
TartuEstonia 6,7984,224
TampereFinland 6,4684,019
TurkuFinland 6,4594,014
ToulonFrance 6,5634,079
ToulouseFrance 6,2213,866
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2615,755
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3076,405
TchibanGabon 10,2596,375
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0245,607
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2303,871
TamaleGhana 8,3645,198
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8624,885
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0465,000
TimehriGuyana 4,6162,868
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3722,096
TelaHonduras 3,1971,987
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7488,543
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7488,543
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7359,778
TabrizIran 9,4125,849
TeheranIran 9,8876,144
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2865,770
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4964,658
TarvisioItaly 6,8574,261
TermoliItaly 7,2424,500
TorinoItaly 6,5704,082
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5544,073
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3504,567
TrevicoItaly 7,3234,550
TrevisoItaly 6,8224,239
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9204,300
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5634,079
TabouIvory Coast 8,2275,113
TadotsuJapan 10,7236,664
TakadaJapan 10,2686,381
TakamatsuJapan 10,7096,654
TakayamaJapan 10,4026,464
TanegashimaJapan 11,1896,953
TatenoJapan 10,2966,398
TateyamaJapan 10,4136,471
TokushimaJapan 10,7156,658
TokyoJapan 10,3486,430
TomakomaiJapan 9,5945,962
TottoriJapan 10,5836,577
ToyamaJapan 10,3486,430
ToyookaJapan 10,5576,560
TsuJapan 10,5736,570
TsurugaJapan 10,4986,524
TsuyamaJapan 10,6346,608
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0375,615
TripoliLebanon 9,1375,678
TobrukLibya 8,5785,330
TripoliLibya 7,7614,823
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7444,191
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4798,997
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7779,183
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4078,953
ThyoloMalawi 13,2088,208
TawauMalaysia 14,4158,958
TessalitMali 7,7174,796
TimbuktuMali 7,6464,751
TombMali 7,6514,754
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8404,250
TacubayaMexico 3,2642,028
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9261,818
TarialanMongolia 9,6515,997
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7426,054
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8876,144
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2146,347
TangierMorocco 6,1443,818
TarfayaMorocco 6,0713,773
TazaMorocco 6,3823,966
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8447,981
TaungooMyanmar 13,0488,108
ThandweMyanmar 13,0818,129
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6098,457
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8148,584
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7649,175
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0848,752
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8948,634
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0358,721
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5429,037
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4208,961
TahouaNiger 8,4465,248
TillaberyNiger 8,1945,092
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7176,660
TromsoNorway 5,8223,618
TrondheimNorway 5,7643,582
ThumraitOman 11,7137,278
TacnaPeru 6,9214,301
TarapotoPeru 5,5823,469
TrujilloPeru 5,7503,573
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4338,348
TorunPoland 6,7394,188
TimisoaraRomania 7,3784,585
TambovRussia 7,8924,904
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8666,131
TaraRussia 8,5725,327
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7844,837
TermezRussia 10,4126,470
TernejRussia 9,5375,926
TobolskRussia 8,3095,163
TomskRussia 8,7855,459
Tot’MaRussia 7,3534,570
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5524,693
TuapseRussia 8,5135,290
TuraRussia 8,0174,982
TurukhanskRussia 7,7994,847
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5406,550
TortosaSpain 6,3193,926
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8898,631
TokerSudan 10,6136,595
TartousSyria 9,1065,659
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0877,511
TaboraTanzania 12,1767,567
TakThailand 13,2858,256
TrangThailand 14,3278,903
TabligboTogo 8,7715,450
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2306,979
TunisTunisia 7,2644,514
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5595,940
TireeUk 5,1083,174
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4853,408
TernopilUkraine 7,3664,577
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9145,540
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,297806
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8673,025
Talladega, AlUsa 1,314816
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,528950
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7641,096
Tarboro, NcUsa 874543
Taunton, MaUsa 704438
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,431889
Temple, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8411,144
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,496930
Tiffin, OhUsa 418260
Toledo, IaUsa 1,123698
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 425264
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7191,690
Topeka, KsUsa 1,444897
Towanda, PaUsa 318198
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2031,369
Tuckerton, NjUsa 614381
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0211,877
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6271,011
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,358844
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,030640
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0636,253
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4012,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -