Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9956,832
UaupesBrazil 4,9893,100
UbatubaBrazil 8,2415,121
UberabaBrazil 7,7444,812
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6411,641
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2106,345
UpernavikGreenland 3,4632,152
UummannaqGreenland 3,3612,089
UdineItaly 6,8624,264
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3434,563
UenoJapan 10,5846,577
UnzendakeJapan 11,0066,839
UrakawaJapan 9,5895,959
UshibukaJapan 11,0696,879
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2586,375
UwajimaJapan 10,8746,757
UkmergeLithuania 6,9184,299
UtenaLithuania 6,9424,314
UlaangomMongolia 9,5935,961
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8176,101
UlgiiMongolia 9,6706,009
UliastaiMongolia 9,8486,119
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6776,013
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8556,124
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4936,520
UfaRussia 8,2895,151
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4874,031
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3795,828
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4484,628
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1945,714
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1934,470
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4884,653
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0485,001
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7904,219
Umm BeninSudan 10,7966,709
UmeňSweden 6,1783,839
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4548,360
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2288,220
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2048,205
UrfaTurkey 9,0865,646
UsakTurkey 8,4035,222
Uman’Ukraine 7,6714,767
UzgorodUkraine 7,2384,498
Uniontown, PaUsa 415258
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 416259
Urbana, IlUsa 819509
Urbana, OhUsa 532331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -