Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6424,749
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5285,300
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3315,177
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7195,418
ViennaAustria 6,9164,298
VitebskBelarus 7,1884,467
VassourasBrazil 8,1975,094
VicosaBrazil 8,0715,015
VitoriaBrazil 8,1505,064
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5984,722
VarnaBulgaria 7,9664,950
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 508316
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3652,091
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6151,625
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5291,572
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3902,106
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4182,124
ValdiviaChile 9,2975,778
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2895,773
VallenarChile 8,1285,051
ValparaisoChile 8,5625,321
VanguardiaColombia 4,4252,750
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3983,355
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0803,778
VestervigDenmark 5,9643,706
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8601,778
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7591,714
VilsandiEstonia 6,5704,083
VaasaFinland 6,2863,906
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2742,656
VeravalIndia 12,2057,584
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9698,059
ValentiaIreland 5,0493,138
VeniceItaly 6,8424,252
VeronaItaly 6,7544,197
VicenzaItaly 6,7864,217
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0534,383
ViterboItaly 7,0194,362
VolterraItaly 6,8784,274
VientianeLaos 13,1658,181
VarenaLithuania 6,9764,335
VilniusLithuania 6,9794,337
VeracruzMexico 3,1381,950
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9513,698
VaernesNorway 5,7843,594
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7683,584
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1843,843
VillarricaParaguay 8,0635,010
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6514,754
VanavaraRussia 8,4545,253
VasileviciRussia 7,3894,591
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1254,428
VerhojanskRussia 7,3474,566
ViljujskRussia 7,9294,927
VitimRussia 8,5015,283
Vize IslandRussia 6,2403,878
VladivostokRussia 9,8796,139
VolgogradRussia 8,3865,211
VologdaRussia 7,2984,535
VoronezRussia 7,8934,905
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7923,599
VytegraRussia 7,0294,368
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8288,593
ValenciaSpain 6,3273,932
ValladolidSpain 5,8933,662
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5803,468
VisbySweden 6,4434,003
VanTurkey 9,2245,732
ValleyUk 5,3643,333
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5484,690
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5832,226
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6902,915
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3892,106
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,422883
Vevay, InUsa 721448
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,605997
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Viroqua, WiUsa 931579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -