Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9379,903
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,50110,254
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4569,605
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4828,999
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42610,829
WoomeraAustralia 16,56410,293
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9439,907
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,384860
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8151
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7372,323
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0852,538
Wiarton, OnCanada 185115
Windsor, OnCanada 327203
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,523946
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0521,275
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6352,259
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4064,602
WajimaJapan 10,2916,395
WakamatsuJapan 10,1646,316
WakayamaJapan 10,6766,634
WakkanaiJapan 9,3165,789
WajirKenya 12,1857,572
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0357,478
WindhoekNamibia 12,2207,594
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8258,591
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7908,569
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0578,735
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8488,606
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,642
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0418,725
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3948,945
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8938,633
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4828,999
WintonNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9078,642
WarsawPoland 6,9264,304
WroclawPoland 6,7664,204
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4206,475
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6526,619
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8906,146
WauSudan 10,7886,704
WaddingtonUk 5,6163,490
Waco, TxUsa 2,0531,276
Wake IslandUsa 10,3186,412
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7911,113
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,445898
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,035643
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0521,896
Walnut, IlUsa 883549
Warren, OhUsa 321199
Warren, PaUsa 184114
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,096681
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 567352
Washington, IaUsa 1,076668
Washington, InUsa 817508
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,409875
Watertown, NyUsa 276171
Watertown, SdUsa 1,406874
Watertown, WiUsa 780485
Wauseon, OhUsa 452281
Waverly, OhUsa 596370
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,405873
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,542958
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,210752
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6461,023
Wellsburg, WvUsa 425264
West Chester, PaUsa 492306
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8851,172
West Point, GaUsa 1,278794
West Point, NyUsa 531330
White Hall, IlUsa 1,023636
Whitestown, InUsa 680422
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9651,221
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6561,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0731,910
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 394245
Williamsburg, VaUsa 764475
Williamson, WvUsa 663412
Williamsport, PaUsa 334207
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9341,202
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 492306
Wilmington, DeUsa 542337
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,050652
Windsor, IlUsa 952592
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 604375
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,186737
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1471,955
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,200746
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,080671
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8411,765
Winthrop College, ScUsa 969602
Woodstock, VaUsa 533331
Wooster, OhUsa 377234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -