Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1325,675
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4385,865
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2285,735
YaoundeCameroon 9,7876,082
YokoCameroon 9,7236,042
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,068664
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0751,911
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9211,194
YanjiChina 9,9766,199
YichangChina 11,6797,257
YinchuanChina 10,8696,754
YiningChina 10,0916,270
YariguiesColombia 4,1082,552
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9001,802
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7931,736
YazdIran 10,3896,456
YakushimaJapan 11,2356,981
YamagataJapan 10,0706,258
YamaguchiJapan 10,8176,722
YokkaichiJapan 10,5506,556
YokohamaJapan 10,3776,448
YonagoJapan 10,6216,600
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1057,522
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0018,079
YeMyanmar 13,4628,366
YolaNigeria 9,4495,872
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8786,760
YurimaguasPeru 5,5153,427
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2425,122
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1265,671
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8736,135
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2091,994
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3412,698
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4801,541
York, PaUsa 450279
Youngstown/ OhUsa 283176
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2822,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -