Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Ontario

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Ontario. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Ontario with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8286,729
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7574,199
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1095,661
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2593,889
ZhengzhouChina 11,2046,962
ZhijiangChina 12,0577,493
ZagrebCroatia 7,0514,382
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6364,124
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9304,928
ZahedanIran 10,9376,796
ZanjanIran 9,6525,998
ZacatecasMexico 3,1441,954
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2366,361
ZinderNiger 8,8275,485
ZhobPakistan 11,0976,896
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9948,696
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9968,697
ZamoscPoland 7,1484,442
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6354,123
ZigalovoRussia 9,0625,631
ZiganskRussia 7,5874,715
ZyryankaRussia 7,1124,420
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1633,830
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4854,030
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7647,932
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3285,175
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9984,970
ZitomirUkraine 7,4814,649
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8034,849
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7204,798
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9101,808
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,091678
ZambeziZambia 12,0427,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -